«

»

Dec
15

Jerseyfest 2018 award winners. Congratulations to all winners

Gold certificates:
Christian Frahme x 2
Angelo Sorvillo x 6
Kenny Caruso x 2
Edison Goncalves x 3
Jack Stressing x 4
Matt Lawrence
Peter Melillo
Frank Kahsar x 8
Paul Gill
Neal Deconte
Ken Hunt
Robert Troch
John Epler
Gordon Oberman
Tom Borelli
Sean Mcaffee
Luis Silva
Tony DeBartotes
Joe Spix
Marc McLearen
Glenn Skidmore
Anthony Duccetti x 2
Paul Alper
Robert Branson
Sam Avery
Robert Backoder
David Iwaldi
Scott Owen x 3
Paul Hatch x 3
Jeff Pollizotto x 3
Duncan Scott
Chris Soprano
Ron Seagle
Ozzy-Ken Gembie
Silver Certificates:
Scott Brody
Tony Debartonis
Sean Mcafee x 2
Scott Baroody
John Tatarelli jr
Eric Nale
Yarely Rivera
David Lamanna
George Ganzer
Neal DeConte
Paul Hatch jr x 10
Ron Gamble
Nicholas Smith
Scott Rizzo
Derek Conlon
Gary Salerno
Scott Owen x 6
Robert Bradenson
Peter Jansch
Anthony Purcetti
Edward Miles
Matt kostyk x 2
Eric hale
Gary Salerno
Sergio Carrero
Harry Crossley
Glenn Skidmors
Geoffrey Lucier
Tony Debotello
Steve Corkendal x 2
Gordon Oberman
Kenny Caruso
John Epler
Ken hunt x 2
Luis Silva
Jim Hug
Michelle Pulaski x 2
Jason Jaconetti
Tom Borreli
Bronze certificates :
Christian Frahme
Jim Marcinkowski x 2
Christopher Soprano
Yarely Rivera J
ason Jaconetti x 2
Tim Santoro
Jack Stressing x 2
Maisutayo Genki
Tim Santoro x 2
Luis Silva
Tony Debartinis
Steve Coykendall x 2
Edison Goncalves
John Epler
Philip Labounty
Peter Melillo
Scott Owen
Ken hunt x 2
Joe Spix x 2
Gary Sacbroro
Adrian Zapapta
Sam Avery
Sergio Carrero
Joe Guaimano
Bryan Deconte
Glenn Skidmore
Geoffrey Lucier
Joe Mariani
Joe Spix
Paul hatch jr x 2
Scott Rizzo
Bob Janusey
Nicholas Smith
Eli Livingston x 2
Scott Owens
Frank Kahsar
Joe Bohannon
Kids Awards Gold Certificates:
Ava Valletta
Hailey Jaconetti
Special Awards and trophies for Jerseyfest 2018
Best Fictional Miniature : Frank Kahsar for 78th Highlander
Best Diorama : Robert Troch for After the Lightning
Best Giant Monster : Arcangelo Sorvillo for king & Queen
Best Kaiju : Kenny Caruso for Godzilla tribute plate
Best Comic book character : Frank Khasar for Green Goblin
Best Female figure : Gordon Oberman for Vampirella
Best Sci-fi Vehicle: 1st place David Ivaldi for Galileo Shuttle 2nd place Brian Weblinger for Icarus 3rd place Gary Salerno for Millenium Falcon
Best Mechs : Frank Khasar for Knight of Fears
Best Star Wars vehicle : Michael Provenzano for Genosian Traveler
Best Star trek ship : Dave Ivaldi for Klingon Etinga
Best hammer horror : Scott Baroody for Scars of Dracula
Best Universal figure : Peter Melillo for Bride of Frankenstein
Best bust: 1st place : Steve Coykendall for Dragon mother 2nd place : Edison Goncalves for Funny Franky 3rd place : Peter Melillo for Phantom of the Opera
Best Figure: 1st place : Arcangelo Sorvillo for Double Axe 2nd place : Neal DeConte for Valak 3rd place : Luis Silva for Steampunk girl
Best Figure : Ken Hunt for Death Dealer
Best Horror : Edison Goncalves for the Coachman
Best Superhero bust : Frank Kahsar for the hulk
Stan Winston School awards: 1st place : Ken Hunt for Abyssal Tyrant 2nd place : John Epler for Pokey Pete 3rd place : Edison Goncalves for Warlord
Best of show Vehicles or Mechs : Michael Provensano for Cloud Car
Best of Show figure, bust or Dio : Robert Troch for After the Lightning
Peoples choice award : Robert Troch for After the Lightning

Permanent link to this article: http://jerseyfestfair.com/?p=8813